Loading ...

Meet The Staff

Leadership Team

Mr Booth 

Mr D Booth (Headteacher)

Mrs Young 4 

Mrs G Young (Deputy Head- Safeguarding)

Mr Quinn 

Mr J Quinn (Deputy Head- Curriculum)

 

Inclusion Team

Miss Bates3  Miss H. Bates- (DDSL) & Family Support Worker

Mrs Dunning3 Mrs K Dunning- (DDSL) & Early Years SENC0

Mrs Muir  Mrs S Muir-SENCo 

Mrs Shipman Mrs E Shipman -Behaviour Support & Y3/4 teacher

                               

 Early Years

Mrs Still Mrs M Still – Teacher (EYFS Lead)

Miss Bird Mrs G. Bird -  Pre School Leader                   

Miss Mitchell Miss B Mitchell (YR teacher & Phonics leader)

Mrs BarnikelMrs J Barnikel – Teaching Assistant

Mrs DeftyMrs C Defty - Teaching Assistant

Mrs MoneyMrs H. Money – Teaching Assistant

Mrs Booker Mrs L Booker- HLTA     

 Mrs Saunders2Mrs A Saunders-Teaching Assistant

 Mrs Gardner3Mrs K. Gardner-Teaching Assistant

 

Key Stage 1 Team

Miss Goss Miss L Goss - Robins Teacher

Miss Grimwood2 Miss E Grimwood – Sparrows Teacher

Mrs Wright Mrs G Wright Wrens Teacher                                               

Miss Wood Mrs S Wood - HLTA & Wrens Teacher

Mrs SoleMrs C Sole – Teaching Assistant

Mrs Ketcher Mrs A Ketcher– Teaching Assistant & (ELSA)

Miss McMurray2Miss K. McMurray - Teaching Assistant

Mrs SawyerMrs R Sawyer - Teaching Assistant  

 

Key Stage 2 Team

Mr Donnelly2Mr A Donnelly- Eagles Teacher

Miss JessopMiss P Jessop - Kestrels Teacher

Miss J MartinMiss J Martin- Falcons Teacher

                                                                                                        

Mr L Bagley – Hummingbirds Teacher

Miss SmithMiss R Smith - Puffins Teacher       

Mrs KeyeMrs T Keye –PPA Teacher

Mrs CoulsonMrs P. Coulson - HLTA

Mrs MartinMrs L. Martin – Teaching Assistant

Miss GolderMiss K Golder - Teaching Assistant

Mrs ChantMrs S Chant - Teaching Assistant

Mrs ManktelowMrs K Manktelow - Teaching Assistant

 

Admin Team

Mrs LukerMrs K. Luker – School Business Manager 

Mrs PearceMrs. G. Pearce – Senior Admin Officer

Miss IlesMiss H. Iles – Administrator

Mrs Gardner2Mrs K. Gardner - Finance Assistant

Play Assistant Team

Miss Iles2Miss H. Iles - Lunchtime Lead

Mrs KysonMrs S. Kyson – Play Assistant

Mrs WatkinsMrs C. Watkins – Play Assistant

Mrw WinslowMiss B. Winslow – Play Assistant 

Mrs GoodwinMrs S. Goodwin – Play Assistant

Premises and Cleaning

Mr DawsonMr M Dawson - Site Manager

Mrs EllisMrs M Ellis - Cleaner in Charge

Mrs Goodwin2Mrs S. Goodwin – Cleaner

Mrs Kyson2Mrs S. Kyson – Cleaner

Mrw Winslow2Miss B. Winslow – Cleaner